Events for Friday, April 29, 2016 to Sunday, May 1, 2016
Athletics
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Western Province Cross Country League (40)
Sub category: Athletics Local
Golf
Sunday, May 1, 2016 2016 Volvo China Open: Day 4 (65)
Sub category: 2016 Volvo China Open
Saturday, April 30, 2016 2016 Volvo China Open: Day 3 (150)
Sub category: 2016 Volvo China Open
Friday, April 29, 2016 2016 Volvo China Open: Day 2 (103)
Sub category: 2016 Volvo China Open
Motor Racing
Sunday, May 1, 2016 F1 Grand Prix of Russia: Race (439)
Sub category: F1 Grand Prix of Russia
Sunday, May 1, 2016 World Superbikes: Race (156)
Sub category: World Superbikes
Saturday, April 30, 2016 F1 Grand Prix of Russia: Qualifying (339)
Sub category: F1 Grand Prix of Russia
Saturday, April 30, 2016 World Superbikes: Qualifying (86)
Sub category: World Superbikes
Friday, April 29, 2016 F1 Grand Prix of Russia: Practice (476)
Sub category: F1 Grand Prix of Russia
Friday, April 29, 2016 World Superbikes: Practice (71)
Sub category: World Superbikes
Rugby
Sunday, May 1, 2016 Aviva Premiership: Exeter Chiefs v Wasps (95)
Sub category: 2015/2016 Aviva Premiership
Sunday, May 1, 2016 Aviva Premiership: Saracens v Newcastle Falcons (4)
Sub category: 2015/2016 Aviva Premiership
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Super Rugby: DHL Stormers v Waratahs (148)
Sub category: 2016 SupeRugby: Matches
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Super Rugby: Emirates Lions v Hurricanes (106)
Sub category: 2016 SupeRugby: Matches
Saturday, April 30, 2016 2016 Gold Cup Qualifying: Young Hamiltons v Worcester Villagers (157)
Sub category: 2016 Gold Cup Qualifying
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Provincial Cup: DHL Western Province v Xerox Golden Lions (26)
Sub category: 2016 Provincial Cup
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Super Rugby: Reds v Cheetahs (41)
Sub category: 2016 SupeRugby: Matches
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Super Rugby: Highlanders v Brumbies (23)
Sub category: 2016 SupeRugby: Matches
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Super Rugby: Blues v Rebels (32)
Sub category: 2016 SupeRugby: Matches
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Aviva Premiership: Northampton Saints v Bath Rugby (174)
Sub category: 2015/2016 Aviva Premiership
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Aviva Premiership: Leicester Tigers v Worcester Warriors (66)
Sub category: 2015/2016 Aviva Premiership
Friday, April 29, 2016 Provincial Cup: Boland Kavaliers v ORC Griquas (37)
Sub category: 2016 Provincial Cup
Friday, April 29, 2016 Super Rugby: DHL Stormers Captains run (13)
Sub category: 2016 SupeRugbY: Media Open Days
Friday, April 29, 2016 Super Rugby: Force v Bulls (65)
Sub category: 2016 SupeRugby: Matches
Friday, April 29, 2016 Super Rugby: Chiefs v Sharks (46)
Sub category: 2016 SupeRugby: Matches
Friday, April 29, 2016 Aviva Premiership: Sale Sharks v Gloucester Rugby (39)
Sub category: 2015/2016 Aviva Premiership
Soccer/Football
Sunday, May 1, 2016 National First Division: FC Cape Town v Highlands Park (16)
Sub category: 2015/2016 National First Division
Sunday, May 1, 2016 Absa Premiership: Bloemfontein Celtic v Ajax Cape Town (51)
Sub category: Absa Premiership: Matches
Sunday, May 1, 2016 Absa Premiership: Jomo Cosmos v University of Pretoria (16)
Sub category: Absa Premiership: Matches
Sunday, May 1, 2016 Premier League: Manchester United v Leicester City (573)
Sub category: 2015/2016 English Premier League: Matches
Sunday, May 1, 2016 Premier League: Southampton v Manchester City (10)
Sub category: 2015/2016 English Premier League: Matches
Sunday, May 1, 2016 Premier League: Swansea City v Liverpool (217)
Sub category: 2015/2016 English Premier League: Matches
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Absa Premiership: Mamelodi Sundowns v Kaizer Chiefs (75)
Sub category: Absa Premiership: Matches
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Absa Premiership: Bidvest Wits v Chippa United (19)
Sub category: Absa Premiership: Matches
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Absa Premiership: Polokwane City v Black Aces (35)
Sub category: Absa Premiership: Matches
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Absa Premiership: Golden Arrows v Free State Stars (42)
Sub category: Absa Premiership: Matches
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Premier League: Arsenal v Norwich City (195)
Sub category: 2015/2016 English Premier League: Matches
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Premier League: Watford v Aston Villa (129)
Sub category: 2015/2016 English Premier League: Matches
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Premier League: West Bromwich Albion v West Ham United (264)
Sub category: 2015/2016 English Premier League: Matches
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Premier League: Everton v A.F.C. Bournemouth (169)
Sub category: 2015/2016 English Premier League: Matches
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Premier League: Stoke City v Sunderland (193)
Sub category: 2015/2016 English Premier League: Matches
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Premier League: Newcastle United v Crystal Palace (212)
Sub category: 2015/2016 English Premier League: Matches
Saturday, April 30, 2016 La Liga: Real Betis Balompie v FC Barcelona (32)
Sub category: 2015/2016 Spanish La Liga
Saturday, April 30, 2016 La Liga: Club Atletico de Madrid v Rayo Vallecano (24)
Sub category: 2015/2016 Spanish La Liga
Saturday, April 30, 2016 La Liga: Real Sociedad de Futbol v Real Madrid CF (63)
Sub category: 2015/2016 Spanish La Liga
Friday, April 29, 2016 Absa Premiership: Maritzburg United v SuperSport United (44)
Sub category: Absa Premiership: Matches
Sport General
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Wynberg Boys High Rugby Festival 2016: Wynberg v St Johns (40)
Sub category: Schools Rugby
Saturday, April 30, 2016 Wynberg Boys High Rugby Festival 2016: Rondebosch v KES (15)
Sub category: Schools Rugby
Friday, April 29, 2016 Keith Grainger Memorial UCT Squash Open: Men's and Women's Final (31)
Sub category: Peter Heeger